Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Integral maintenance of the ALGECIRAS Penitentiary Centers, CIS "Manuel Montesinos y Molina" ALGECIRAS, UAR Hospital Punta Europa (4 rooms - 6 beds), dependent on the General Secretariat of Penitentiary Institutions.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
020120260091
Value
€1,428,220
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 11, 2026

Budget
€1,428,220
Duration
24 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Mantenimiento Integral de los Centros Penitenciarios ALGECIRAS, CIS "Manuel Montesinos y Molina" ALGECIRAS, UAR Hospital Punta Europa (4hab.-6 plaz.), dependientes de la Secretaría General de Instituciones Penitenciarias.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo 1.pdfPDF
Anexo 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 2.pdfPDF
Anexo 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 3.pdfPDF
Anexo 3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 4.pdfPDF
Anexo 4.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II insuficiencia de medios fdo.pdfPDF
Anexo II insuficiencia de medios fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I Insuf Medios fdo.pdfPDF
Anexo I Insuf Medios fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Aprobacion gasto fdo.pdfPDF
Aprobacion gasto fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CUADRO Y PCAP.pdfPDF
CUADRO Y PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: declaracion resp ALVAC.pdfPDF
declaracion resp ALVAC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Instrucciones Cumplimentacion DEUC.pdfPDF
Instrucciones Cumplimentacion DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria justificativa.pdfPDF
Memoria justificativa.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: RELACION SUBROGACION CP ALGECIRAS ALVAC.pdfPDF
RELACION SUBROGACION CP ALGECIRAS ALVAC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Solicitud visita Centro.pdfPDF
Solicitud visita Centro.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline