Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Work for the conditioning of the current dining room and kitchen building as a storage for very low-level radioactive waste (VLLW) at the Santa María de Garoña Nuclear Power Plant

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CO-TA-25-019
Value
€1,776,340
Location
ES412, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
€1,776,340
Duration
13 months
Location
ES412
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obra de acondicionamiento del actual edificio del comedor y cocina como almacén de residuos radiactivos de muy baja actividad (RBBA) en la Central Nuclear Santa María de Garoña

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Clasificacion contratista1.pdfPDF
Clasificacion contratista1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: COTA25019 Anexo 5.docxDOC
COTA25019 Anexo 5.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): COTA25019 Anexos al PCA.pdfPDF
COTA25019 Anexos al PCA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: COTA25019 Modelo de oferta economica.xlsxXLS
COTA25019 Modelo de oferta economica.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: COTA25019 Nota informativa.pdfPDF
COTA25019 Nota informativa.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC.pdfPDF
DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCA Obras ABIERTO.pdfPDF
PCA Obras ABIERTO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Proyecto acond comedor almacen RBBA SMG.rarZIP
Proyecto acond comedor almacen RBBA SMG.rar

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline