Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of voluntary termination of pregnancy (VTP) services for patients benefiting from Social Security who require healthcare assistance from the Regional Health Management through its Management Centers in the Segovia Health Area.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
6301-631-1-2026-16963
Value
€50,618
Location
ES416, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 07, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 01, 2026

Budget
€50,618
Duration
12 months
Location
ES416
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del presente contrato es la prestación del servicio de Interrupción Voluntaria del Embarazo (IVE), para las pacientes beneficiarias de la Seguridad Social a las que la Gerencia Regional de Salud deba prestar asistencia sanitaria a través de sus Centros de Gestión en el Área de Salud De Segovia.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: anexo 5 seguridad.docxDOC
anexo 5 seguridad.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP IVE _PA_16963.pdfPDF
PCAP IVE _PA_16963.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_IVE 26 v_16963.pdfPDF
PPT_IVE 26 v_16963.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline