Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical assistance service for advice and technical secretariat for the European Charter for Sustainable Tourism in different protected natural areas for the years 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029.

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PTOP-2026-191
Value
€1,818,540
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€1,818,540
Duration
42 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de asistencia técnica para el asesoramiento y secretaría técnica de la carta europea de turismo sostenible en diferentes espacios naturales protegidos para los años 2026, 2027, 2028 y 2029.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PTOP_2026_110_PPT_Ass_Tec_CETS_signed.pdfPDF
PTOP_2026_110_PPT_Ass_Tec_CETS_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PTOP-2026-191 PCAP_signat.pdfPDF
PTOP-2026-191 PCAP_signat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline