Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the provision, by the awarded company, of an unarmed security service for the low-demand device in its overnight function. This device is part of the set of low-demand measures for the care of homeless people, in order to cover their basic needs and ensure their health and survival, from the perspective of risk and harm reduction.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026044544
Value
€41,356
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Budget
€41,356
Duration
4 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte d’aquest contracte és la prestació, per part de l’empresa adjudicatària, d’un servei de seguretat sense arma pel dispositiu de baixa exigència en la seva funció de pernocta. Aquest dispositiu forma part del conjunt de mesures de baixa exigència per a l’atenció a les persones sense sostre, per tal de cobrir les seves necessitats bàsiques i vetllar per la seva salut i supervivència, des de la vessant de reducció de riscos i danys.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline