Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical service for the design, development and production of the institutional magazine of the IEO-CSIC destined for the C. N. Instituto Español de Oceanografía (IEO)

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
35476/26
Value
€42,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€42,000
Duration
36 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio técnico para el diseño, desarrollo y producción de la revista institucional del IEO-CSIC con destino al C. N. Instituto Español de Oceanografía (IEO)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CSIC070511PA2635476.pdfPDF
CSIC070511PA2635476.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Instrucciones presentacion de oferta_LICITACION.pdfPDF
Instrucciones presentacion de oferta_LICITACI...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): report_PPT_SERV TECNICO EDITORIAL REVISTA IEO_RefOTE_118_2...PDF
report_PPT_SERV TECNICO EDITORIAL REVISTA IEO...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline