Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The Tourism, Cultural Heritage and Historical Memory Service manages the public visit of the Museums of Esplugues de Llobregat, the Monastery of Monstió, the Espai Corberó and the municipal Memory spaces (Pont d’Esplugues and the anti-aircraft battery of Sant Pere Màrtir). Through this open tender procedure, the provision of the service of dynamization and public attention for the cultural heritage service of Esplugues de Llobregat is intended to be covered under the conditions set out in the specific technical conditions governing the contract. The dynamization service of the Tourism, Cultural Heritage and Historical Memory Service includes the design, management, execution and evaluation of activities, open days, workshops, visits and routes aimed at all types of public, around the visitable facilities as defined and described in the specific technical conditions governing the contract. Dynamization includes: Activities for groups, Guided tours for individual visitors, Family space, Activities outside the facilities.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/6383/1403
Value
€267,633
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€267,633
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El Servei de Turisme, Patrimoni Cultural i Memòria Històrica gestiona la visita pública dels Museus d’Esplugues de Llobregat, el Monestir de Monstió, l’Espai Corberó i els espais de Memòria municipals (el Pont d’Esplugues i la bateria antiaèria de Sant Pere Màrtir) Mitjançant la present licitaciópelprocediment obert es vol cobrir la prestació del servei de dinamització i atenció al públic del servei de patrimoni cultural d’Esplugues de Llobregat en les condicions recollides als plecs de condicio

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): pcap.pdfPDF
pcap.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): ppt.pdfPDF
ppt.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline