Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Relocation of Maindykes of the City of Flörsheim am Main and the City of Hattersheim am Main (District Eddersheim)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-9fdd6f73-ddc7-4d5f-baf9-15593283d835
Value
€943,323
Location
DE71A, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 20, 2026

Budget
€943,323
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE71A
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Im Rahmen eines Verhandlungsverfahrens mit Teilnahmewettbewerb gemäß § 17 VgV sollen Ingenieurleistungen (Objektplanung von Deichen und Sonderbauwerken inkl. Besondere Leistungen, Tragwerksplanung von Sonderbauwerken inkl. Besondere Leistungen, Tragwerksüberwachung) für die Rückverlegung von kommunalen Maindeichen der Städte Flörsheim am Main und Hattersheim am Main vergeben werden.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (AI Vergabemanager)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline