Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Painting and protection of metal structures of the Knowledge Promotion and Technology Transfer Building of the Fuerteventura Technology Park

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
296/2026
Value
€60,074
Location
ES704, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€60,074
Duration
2 months
Location
ES704
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Pintado y protección de estructuras metálicas del Edificio de Promoción del Conocimiento y Transferencia de Tecnología del Parque Tecnológico de Fuerteventura

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexos editables I II y III.docxDOC
Anexos editables I II y III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Exp 296 2026 Cuadro de caract y PCRP.pdfPDF
Exp 296 2026 Cuadro de caract y PCRP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Exp 296 2026 DEUC pdf.pdfPDF
Exp 296 2026 DEUC pdf.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Exp 296 2026 Guia ayuda DEUC.pdfPDF
Exp 296 2026 Guia ayuda DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Exp 296 2026 PPT.pdfPDF
Exp 296 2026 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Exp 296 2026 Visita instalaciones.pdfPDF
Exp 296 2026 Visita instalaciones.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline