Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Comprehensive maintenance service: preventive, corrective, software maintenance, technical calibration and technical updates, of the GMM OPERA T90 SHARP telecontrol located in the Radiology room of the Río Carrión Hospital of the University Hospital Complex of Palencia, dependent on the Health Care Management of Palencia

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2020016918
Value
€47,733
Location
ES414, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€47,733
Duration
36 months
Location
ES414
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de mantenimiento integral: preventivos, correctivos, mantenimientos de software, calibración técnica y actualizaciones técnicas, del telemando GMM OPERA T90 SHARP ubicado en la sala de Radiología del Hospital Río Carrión del Complejo Asistencial Universitario de Palencia, dependiente de la Gerencia de Asistencia Sanitaria de Palencia

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 PPT CORREGIDO GMM OPERA T90 SHARP2 con proteccion datos...PDF
03 PPT CORREGIDO GMM OPERA T90 SHARP2 con pro...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 PPT GMM OPERA T90 SHARP2 con proteccion datos.pdfPDF
03 PPT GMM OPERA T90 SHARP2 con proteccion da...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 03 RESOLUCION CORRECCION ERRORES PPT 16918.pdfPDF
03 RESOLUCION CORRECCION ERRORES PPT 16918.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 07 PCAP 16918.pdfPDF
07 PCAP 16918.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS PLACE.zipZIP
ANEXOS PLACE.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline