Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Extension of Freshworks Inc. products Freshsales Suite Enterprise and Freshdesk Enterprise licenses and additional add-ons

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
177270
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 11, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 18, 2026

Tender Opening

August 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
36 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€171,259
Avg. Bids
1.3
Competition
Low
SME Winners
98%
736 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Precīza tehniskā specifikācija, apmaksas nosacījumi, piedāvājumu vērtēšanas kritēriji un līguma projekts (sarunu procedūras 2.posma nolikums) būs pieejami kvalificētajiem Kandidātiem Elektronisko iepirkumu sistēmas (www.eis.gov.lv) e-konkursu apakšsistēmā sarunu procedūras 2.posmā. / The detailed technical specification, payment terms, tender evaluation criteria and draft contract (the Rules of Stage 2 of the negotiated procedure) will be made available to qualified Candidates in the e‑tendering subsystem of the Electronic Procurement System (www.eis.gov.lv) during Stage 2 of the negotiated procedure.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta (1.posma) prasības, 3.versijaPDF
177270_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260810085803.pdf -- 99.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pieteikuma vēstule / Application letter (Pielikums nr1 / Annex 1)DOC
1_Pieteikuma_vestule_Application_letter_1.doc... -- 26.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums AS "Latvenergo" 2026/19 / Regulations AS "Latvenergo" 2026/19PDF
AS Latvenergo 2026_19_Nolikums.pdf -- 232.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta (1.posma) prasības, 1.versijaPDF
177270_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260724051130.pdf -- 99.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline