Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

2026 Establishment of a Panel for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Hair and Beauty Salon Class Consumables and Related Services to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board

Open
Deadline
106 days left
December 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
LCETB/2026/2644
Value
€750,000
Location
IE051, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

December 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

December 18, 2026

Budget
€750,000
Duration
12 months
Location
IE051
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

2026 Establishment of a Panel for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Hair and Beauty Salon Class Consumables and Related Services to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
7757995_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 2 Lots 1-6 Sample Guide - Information Only.xlsxXLS
Appendix 2 Lots 1-6 Sample Guide - Informatio...

No summary available for this document.

Invitation for Application for Panel Membership.docxDOC
Invitation for Application for Panel Membersh...

No summary available for this document.

TRD - Tender Response Document.docxDOC
TRD - Tender Response Document.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline