Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Mixed contract for the works necessary for the reintegration, preventive conservation and enhancement of the Borgoñón mill and its industrial elements on the Isla del Colegio.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
6883
Value
€336,918
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 18, 2026

Budget
€336,918
Duration
7 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Mixed contract for the works necessary for the reintegration, preventive conservation, and enhancement of the Borgoñón mill and its industrial elements on Isla del Colegio.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1 PLIEGO PRESCRIPCIONES TECNICAS.pdfPDF
1 PLIEGO PRESCRIPCIONES TECNICAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2 PLIEGO CLAUSULAS ADMINISTRATIVAS PARTICULARES.pd...PDF
2 PLIEGO CLAUSULAS ADMINISTRATIVAS PARTICULAR...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MOLINOBORGONESS.pdfPDF
MOLINOBORGONESS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MOLINOBORGONPlanos1.pdfPDF
MOLINOBORGONPlanos1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MOLINOBORGONPlanos2.pdfPDF
MOLINOBORGONPlanos2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MOLINOBORGONPlanos3.pdfPDF
MOLINOBORGONPlanos3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MOLINOBORGONPlanos4.pdfPDF
MOLINOBORGONPlanos4.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MOLINOBORGONTextos1.pdfPDF
MOLINOBORGONTextos1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MOLINOBORGONTextos2.pdfPDF
MOLINOBORGONTextos2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MOLINOBORGONTextos3.pdfPDF
MOLINOBORGONTextos3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MOLINOBORGONTextos4.pdfPDF
MOLINOBORGONTextos4.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline