Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance and optimal conservation of access control, anti-intrusion, video surveillance and Control Center equipment and systems at the headquarters of the Ministry for Digital Transformation and Public Function located at Calle Mármol 2 (Madrid).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
202600000079
Value
€16,249
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€16,249
Duration
24 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Mantenimiento y óptima conservación de los aparatos, equipos y sistemas de control de acceso, anti-intrusión, video vigilancia y Centro de Control de la sede del Ministerio para la Transformación Digital y de la Función Pública sita en calle Mármol 2 (Madrid).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 02 Anexos PCAP_v20260728.pdfPDF
02 Anexos PCAP_v20260728.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 02 Clausulado F.pdfPDF
02 Clausulado F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 02 Cuadro resumen_v20260724.pdfPDF
02 Cuadro resumen_v20260724.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 PPT_v2_F.pdfPDF
03 PPT_v2_F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline