Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of the evolution of the applications and modules that make up the Electronic Health Record information system and its base platform. Co-financed by 60% with ERDF Galicia 2021-2027 funds, Political Objective Op1; Specific Objective RSO1.2, Action Line 1.2.02

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PcPG/2026/828825
Value
€8,570,575
Location
ES11, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€8,570,575
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES11
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

AB-SER1-26-061. La contratación de evolución de las aplicaciones y módulos que conforman él sistema de información de Historia Clínica Electrónica de él Servicio Gallego de Salud y su plataforma base. Cofinanciado en un 60% con fondos Feder Galicia 2021-2027, Objetivo Político Op1;Objetivo Específico RSO1.2, Línea de Actuación 1.2.02

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline