Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

External prevention service that carries out preventive activities in the specialties of occupational safety and industrial hygiene established in article 20 of Royal Decree 39/1997, of January 17, which approves the Regulation of Prevention Services, intended for the State Agency for Research Council (CSIC).

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
35355/26
Value
€531,920
Location
España, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 01, 2026

Budget
€531,920
Duration
12 months
Location
España
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de prevención ajeno que realice las actividades preventivas en las especialidades de seguridad en el trabajo e higiene industrial establecidas en el artículo 20 del Real Decreto 39/1997, de 17 de enero, por el que se aprueba el Reglamento de los Servicios de Prevención destinado a la Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP LICITACION 35355 26.pdfPDF
PCAP LICITACION 35355 26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline