Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of an external specialized service (CRO) for the remote monitoring of patients at risk or at high risk of malignant intestinal obstruction, within the framework of Project 2025/0123.SMART-MBO, Phase II Pragmatic Randomized Clinical Trial. The service will include: comprehensive project management (coordination, monitoring and regulatory compliance), data management, methodological support, study closure and preparation of the final report (Clinical Study Report – CSR).

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
FIB 2026/008
Value
€60,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
€60,000
Duration
26 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La prestación de un servicio externo especializado (CRO) para la monitorización remota de pacientes con riesgo o alto riesgo de obstrucción intestinal maligna, en el marco del Proyecto 2025/0123.SMART-MBO, Ensayo Clínico Randomizado Pragmático de Fase II. El servicio incluirá: gestión integral del proyecto (coordinación, monitorización y cumplimiento normativo), gestión de datos, soporte metodológico, cierre del estudio y elaboración del informe final (Clinical Study Report – CSR).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): fib_2026_008_pcap_servicio_cro_signed.pdfPDF
fib_2026_008_pcap_servicio_cro_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): fib_2026_008_ppt_servicio_cro_signed.pdfPDF
fib_2026_008_ppt_servicio_cro_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline