Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works contract for the implementation of the simplified project for the renovation and replacement of the pavement of Plaza Marqués de la Cadena

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1877982J
Value
€124,784
Location
ES241, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€124,784
Duration
4 months
Location
ES241
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de obras para la realización del Proyecto simplificado para la renovación y reposición del pavimento de la Plaza Marqués de la Cadena

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: CERTIFICADO SECRETARIA APROBACION PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CA...PDF
CERTIFICADO SECRETARIA APROBACION PROYECTO MA...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MODELO DE AVAL Y SEGURO DE CAUCION.docxDOC
MODELO DE AVAL Y SEGURO DE CAUCION.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP MARQUES DE LA CADENA.pdfPDF
PCAP MARQUES DE LA CADENA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT MARQUES DE LA CADENA.pdfPDF
PPT MARQUES DE LA CADENA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA ESTUDIO BASICO SEGURIDAD Y SA...PDF
PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA ESTUDIO BASICO ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA GESITON DE RESIDUOS.pdfPDF
PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA GESITON DE RESI...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA MEDICIONES Y PRESUPUESTO.pdfPDF
PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA MEDICIONES Y PR...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA MEMORIA TECNICA.pdfPDF
PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA MEMORIA TECNICA...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA PLAN DE CONTROL DE CALIDAD.pd...PDF
PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA PLAN DE CONTROL...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA PLANOS.pdfPDF
PROYECTO MARQUES DE LA CADENA PLANOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline