Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Study of the N32 Roeselare – conversion of the roundabout Meensesteenweg x Meiboomlaan – from project note to the supervision of works

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
WWV/INV/N32/20/S2
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE256, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE256
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

De rotonde Meensesteenweg Meiboomlaan te Roeselare, ook wel rotonde ‘Spillebad’ genoemd, vormt het gevaarlijkste kruispunt in West-Vlaanderen. De rotonde is zeer onveilig voor fietsers. De Vlaamse overheid wil dit kruispunt op relatief korte termijn infrastructureel aanpakken om de verkeersveiligheid te verbeteren, voor de weggebruikers in het algemeen en voor de zachte weggebruiker in het bijzonder. De heraanleg moet de leesbaarheid van het kruispunt verhogen, de infrastructuur aanpassen aan he

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2 bestek.pdfPDF
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2 bestek.pdf

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_inventaris.xlsxXLS
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_inventaris.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2 offerteformulier in word.docxDOC
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2 offerteformulier i...

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Plannen riolering N32 Roeselare BT projectgebied.zipZIP
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Plannen riolering ...

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Plannen wegenis N32 Roeselare BT en OT projectgebied....ZIP
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Plannen wegenis N3...

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Startnota_rotonde N32 bijlage Rapportage_Microsimulat...PDF
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Startnota_rotonde ...

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Startnota_rotonde N32 Roeselare_v 3 definitief.pdfPDF
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Startnota_rotonde ...

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Studiegebied.pdfPDF
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Studiegebied.pdf

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_VERBINTENIS TERBESCHIKKINGSTELLING MIDDELEN.docxDOC
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_VERBINTENIS TERBES...

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Verwerkersovereenkomst 3.2 - Bijlage 2.docxDOC
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Verwerkersovereenk...

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Verwerkersovereenkomst 3.2 - Bijlage 3.docxDOC
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_Verwerkersovereenk...

No summary available for this document.

20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_verwerkersovereenkomst_awv.docxDOC
20260731_WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_verwerkersovereenk...

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_NL.pdfPDF
espd-request-22a622fb-9e12-4a7e-9c18-40a2bced...

No summary available for this document.

WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_rechtzettingsbericht nr. 1.pdfPDF
WWV_INV_N32_20_S2_rechtzettingsbericht nr. 1....

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline