Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Metropolitan Area multilingual societal orientation

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026-055385
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Helsinki-Uusimaa, Finland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Helsinki-Uusimaa
Type
Services

Original Tender Description

Kotoutumisen edistämisestä annetun lain (681/2023) ja monikielisestä yhteiskuntaorientaatiosta annetun valtioneuvoston asetuksen (576/2024) mukaisesti kotoutumisen alkuvaiheessa oleville maahan muuttaneille järjestetään monikielinen yhteiskuntaorientaatio, jossa he saavat keskeiset perustiedot suomalaisesta yhteiskunnasta ja sen arvoista äidinkielellään tai muulla hyvin ymmärtämällään kielellä. Palvelulla vahvistetaan arjen toimijuutta ja tuetaan kotoutumista. Palvelu toteutetaan kolmena rinnak

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

17 documents available with AI summaries

espd_608063.pdfPDF
espd_608063.pdf -- 517.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

HilmaIlmoitus_608063.pdfPDF
HilmaIlmoitus_608063.pdf -- 1.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 10 Eettinen ohjeistus sopimustoimittajille PKS.pdfPDF
LIITE 10 Eettinen ohjeistus sopimustoimittaji... -- 103.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 11 KEHITTÄMISPROJEKTIN SUUNNITELMA.docxDOC
LIITE 11 KEHITTÄMISPROJEKTIN SUUNNITELMA.docx -- 50.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 12 Referenssit.xlsxXLS
LIITE 12 Referenssit.xlsx -- 33.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 13 KOHDERYHMÄN KIELIOSAAMINEN.pdfPDF
LIITE 13 KOHDERYHMÄN KIELIOSAAMINEN.pdf -- 179.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 14 Sopimusluonnos.pdfPDF
LIITE 14 Sopimusluonnos.pdf -- 278.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite 1 Hankinnan kohteen kuvaus ja vähimmäisvaatimukset.pdfPDF
Liite 1 Hankinnan kohteen kuvaus ja vähimmäis... -- 330.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite 2 Yhteystietolomake.docxDOC
Liite 2 Yhteystietolomake.docx -- 59.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 3 Hankintamenettelyn kuvaus.pdfPDF
LIITE 3 Hankintamenettelyn kuvaus.pdf -- 167.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 4 Tietosuoja- ja salassapitoliite.pdfPDF
LIITE 4 Tietosuoja- ja salassapitoliite.pdf -- 324.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 5 Henkilötietojen käsittelytoimien kuvaus.docxDOC
LIITE 5 Henkilötietojen käsittelytoimien kuva... -- 58.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite 6 - Tietoturvaohje toimittajalle.pdfPDF
Liite 6 - Tietoturvaohje toimittajalle.pdf -- 124.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 7 Alihankkijat.xlsxXLS
LIITE 7 Alihankkijat.xlsx -- 42.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 8 Toimittajan kuvaus henkilötietojen teknisestä käsittelystä.docxDOC
LIITE 8 Toimittajan kuvaus henkilötietojen te... -- 102.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

LIITE 9 Hintaliite.xlsxXLS
LIITE 9 Hintaliite.xlsx -- 55.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

TarjouspyyntoRaportti608063.pdfPDF
TarjouspyyntoRaportti608063.pdf -- 6.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline