Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

FE 07.0326/2024/ERB „Bewertung von nach ARS Nr. 9/2021 hergestellten Strecken mit temperaturabgesenktem Walzasphalt“

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-69810271-c277-45fe-afc6-7a4e6f447a5a
Value
€210,084
Location
DEA2B, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 21, 2026

Budget
€210,084
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEA2B
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

In Deutschland ist die Temperaturabsenkung von Asphalt bereits seit gut 15 Jahren bekannt, sie wurde bis heute jedoch nur für den Einbau von Gussasphalt standardmäßig angewandt. Mit der Reduzierung des Arbeitsplatzgrenzwertes für die Dämpfe und Aerosole bei der Heißverarbeitung von Bitumen im Jahr 2019, welcher bis Ende 2026 ausgesetzt wurde, ist die flächendeckende Anwendung der Temperaturabsenkung nun auch für den Walzasphalt einzusetzen. Neben maschinentechnischen Maßnahmen stehen die Verwend

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline