Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Modernization of internal and external installation of electro-optical equipment for two Agusta 109E Power helicopters (4 years)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
166868
Value
€800,000
Location
Latvia
Published
July 17, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Tender Opening

August 25, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€800,000
Duration
48 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€82,313
Avg. Bids
1.7
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
4,915 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Divu Agusta 109E Power helikopteru elektrooptiskā aprīkojuma iekšējās un ārējās instalācijas modernizācija (4 gadi)

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta (1.posma) prasības, 3.versijaPDF
166868_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260716155451.pdf -- 93.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

1.pielikums_Pieteikums dalībai iepirkumāDOC
1 pielikums Pieteikuma dalībai iepirkumā form... -- 23.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

2.pielikums_Izziņas par neto finanšu apgrozījumu formaDOC
2 pielikums Izziņas par neto finanšu apgrozīj... -- 20.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.pielikums_Apakšuzņēmēja apliecinājums dalībai iepirkumā formāDOC
3 pielikums_Apakšuzņēmēja apliecinājuma dalīb... -- 23.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Amendments to Candidate Selection RegulationDOC
Amendments_to_Candidate_Selection_Regulations... -- 25.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Annex 1_Application for Participatiion in ProcurementDOC
Annex 1_Application for Participation in Proc... -- 25.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Annex 2_Statement on net financial turnoverDOC
Annex 2_Statement_on_net_financial_turnover_e... -- 20.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Annex 3_Subcontractor Statement for Participation un ProcurementDOC
Annex 3_Subcontractor_Statement_for_Participa... -- 22.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma grozījumiDOC
grozījumi kandidātu atlases nolikumā 16.07.20... -- 109.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta (1.posma) prasības, 1.versijaPDF
166868_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260716051609.pdf -- 93.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Candidate Selection regulationsDOC
Candidate-Selection_regulations_EN.docx -- 37.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kandidātu atlases nolikumsDOC
Kandidātu atlases nolikums.doc -- 187.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline