Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of kitchen equipment/furniture for the EHIB located in the Archiduque Luís Salvador building of the UIB campus, in Palma, with the aim of improving energy efficiency, as well as practical training for students. Action financed with the fund to promote sustainable tourism corresponding to the Extraordinary Annual Plan of 2023

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EC 11/2026
Value
€685,007
Location
ES532, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Budget
€685,007
Duration
2 months
Location
ES532
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e instalación de equipos/mobiliario de cocina para la EHIB ubicada en el edificio Archiduque Luís Salvador del campus de la UIB, en Palma, con el objetivo de mejorar la eficiencia energética, así como la formación práctica de los alumnos. Actuación financiada con el fondo para favorecer el turismo sostenible correspondiente al Plan Anual Extraordinario de 2023

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo desglose oferta eco.xlsxXLS
Anexo desglose oferta eco.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo PPT.pdfPDF
Anexo PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos PCAP word.docxDOC
Anexos PCAP word.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP EC 11 2026.pdfPDF
PCAP EC 11 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Plano I11.dwgDOC
Plano I11.dwg

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Plantilla declaracion CEE.docxDOC
Plantilla declaracion CEE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT EC 11 2026 consolidado.pdfPDF
PPT EC 11 2026 consolidado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT EC 11 2026 final.pdfPDF
PPT EC 11 2026 final.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline