Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of electricity, low voltage, high voltage and natural gas to dependencies and facilities of the Alcázar de San Juan City Council and other Municipal Bodies.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8/2026 Suministros
Value
€1,735,219
Location
ES422, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€1,735,219
Duration
12 months
Location
ES422
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de energía eléctrica, en baja tensión, alta tensión y gas natural a dependencias e instalaciones del Ayuntamiento de Alcázar de San Juan y de otros Organismos Municipales.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 05PLIEGO TECNICO COMPLETO.pdfPDF
05PLIEGO TECNICO COMPLETO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 18Pliego_de_Clausulas_Administrativas_SUBSANADO.pd...PDF
18Pliego_de_Clausulas_Administrativas_SUBSANA...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III MODELO DE OFERTA ECONOMICA.docxDOC
ANEXO III MODELO DE OFERTA ECONOMICA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II MODELO DE DECLARACION RESPONSABLE RELATIVA AL GRUP...DOC
ANEXO II MODELO DE DECLARACION RESPONSABLE RE...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Declaracion de Confidencialidad.docxDOC
Declaracion de Confidencialidad.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC.pdfPDF
DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline