Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation works of premises in accordance with the functional requirements of a Category III shelter

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
178555
Value
€200,844
Location
Latgale, Latvia
Published
August 12, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Tender Opening

August 25, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€200,844
Duration
6 months
Location
Latgale
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Telpu remontdarbi atbilstoši III kategorijas patvertnes funkcionālajām prasībām
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

44 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260812235645.pdf -- 102.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_2_2_20260812235645.pdf -- 101.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 3.daļas prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_2_3_20260812235646.pdf -- 101.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 4.daļas prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_2_4_20260812235646.pdf -- 101.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 5.daļas prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_2_5_20260812235646.pdf -- 102.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 6.daļas prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_2_6_20260812235646.pdf -- 102.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 7.daļas prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_2_7_20260812235646.pdf -- 102.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

2.pielikums “Apliecinājums par neatkarīgi izstrādātu piedāvājumu” (forma)DOC
2pielikums_RNP_2026_29.docx -- 20.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.pielikums “Tehniskā specifikācija”DOC
3pielikums_RNP_2026_29.docx -- 24.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.pielikums "Tehniskā specifikācija" (papildināta)DOC
3pielikums_RNP_2026_29_papildinats.docx -- 24.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

4.pielikums “Līgums” (projekts)DOC
4pielikums_RNP_2026_29.docx -- 40.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

7.pielikums “Apakšuzņēmēju saraksts” (forma)DOC
7pielikums_RNP_2026_29.docx -- 18.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

8.pielikums “Personas, uz kuras spējām balstās pretendents, un/vai apakšuzņēmēja...DOC
8pielikums_RNP_2026_29.docx -- 20.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.1 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_1_Jaunatnes_iela_Radopole_ar_piezimi.xlsx -- 87.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.1 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_1_Jaunatnes_iela_Radopole.xlsx -- 86.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.2 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_2_Pazeme_Pleiksni_ar_piezimi.xlsx -- 88.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.2 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_2_Pazeme_Pleiksni.xlsx -- 88.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.3 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_3_Parka_iela_Malta_ar_piezimi.xlsx -- 80.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.3 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_3_Parka_iela_Malta.xlsx -- 79.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.4 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_4_Brivibas_iela_Malta_ar_piezimi.xlsx -- 84.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.4 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_4_Brivibas_iela_Malta.xlsx -- 84.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.5 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_5_Kulturas_laukums_Vilani_ar_piezimi.xlsx -- 127.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.5 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_5_Kulturas_laukums_Vilani.xlsx -- 127.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.6 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_6_Ritupes_iela_Berzgale_ar_piezimi.xlsx -- 144.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.6 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_6_Ritupes_iela_Berzgale.xlsx -- 144.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.7 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_7_Skolas_iela_Gaigalava_ar_piezimi.xlsx -- 188.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Buvdarbu apjomu saraksts iepirkuma priekšmeta daļā Nr.7 “Telpu remontdarbi patve...XLS
BA_7_Skolas_iela_Gaigalava.xlsx -- 188.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Grozījumu tekstsDOC
Grozijumu_teksts_RNP_2026_29.docx -- 22.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums (ar grozījumiem)DOC
Nolikums_RNP_2026_29_ar_grozijumiem.docx -- 116.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
Nolikums_RNP_2026_29.docx -- 114.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Telpu Radopolē, Jaunatnes ielā 2, grafiskais plāns (PDF)PDF
TGPlans_dalaNr1_Radopole_Jaunatnes_iela_2_PII... -- 72.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Telpu Pleikšņos, Pazeme, grafiskais plāns (PDF)PDF
TGPlans_dalaNr2_Pleiksni_Pazeme_bunkurs.pdf -- 53.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Telpu Maltā, Parka ielā 20, grafiskais plāns (PDF)PDF
TGPlans_dalaNr3_Malta_Parka_iela_20_BJC_pagra... -- 14.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Telpu Maltā, Brīvības ielā 6, grafiskais plāns (PDF)PDF
TGPlans_dalaNr4_Malta_Brivibas_iela_6_adm_eka... -- 14.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Telpu Viļānos, Kultūras laukumā 2, grafiskais plāns (PDF)PDF
TGPlans_dalaNr5_Vilani_Kulturas_laukums_2_muz... -- 56.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Telpu Bērzgalē, Rītupes ielā 25, grafiskais plāns (PDF)PDF
TGPlans_dalaNr6_Berzgale_Ritupes_iela_25_skol... -- 84.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Telpu Gaigalavā, Skolas ielā 5, grafiskais plāns (PDF)PDF
TGPlans_dalaNr7_Gaigalava_Skolas_iela_5_skola... -- 178.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260730000151.pdf -- 102.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_1_2_20260730000151.pdf -- 101.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 3.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_1_3_20260730000151.pdf -- 101.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 4.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_1_4_20260730000151.pdf -- 101.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 5.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_1_5_20260730000151.pdf -- 102.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 6.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_1_6_20260730000152.pdf -- 102.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 7.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178555_PD.ANY_1_1_7_20260730000152.pdf -- 102.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline