Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, installation and maintenance of a Security System in the Museum of Las Cortes (intrusion, CCTV, public address, ducting, cabling and electrical panel).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/091
Value
€15,466
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 22, 2026

Budget
€15,466
Duration
12 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, instalación y mantenimiento de un Sistema de Seguridad en el Museo de Las Cortes (intrusión, CCTV, megafonía, canalización, cableado y cuadro eléctrico)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 PPT Sis Seguridad Museo 26 091.pdfPDF
03 PPT Sis Seguridad Museo 26 091.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 07 02 Anexos II_1 y II_2 UTE Declarac Respon 26 091.docxDOC
07 02 Anexos II_1 y II_2 UTE Declarac Respon ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 07 03 Anexo III Oferta Seguridad Museo 26 091.docxDOC
07 03 Anexo III Oferta Seguridad Museo 26 091...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 07 04 Anexo IV Declarac DDHH_IntegFiscal 26 091.docxDOC
07 04 Anexo IV Declarac DDHH_IntegFiscal 26 0...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 07 05 Anexo V Declarac Subcontratac 26 091.docxDOC
07 05 Anexo V Declarac Subcontratac 26 091.do...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 07 PCAP Seguridad Museo 26 091 F.pdfPDF
07 PCAP Seguridad Museo 26 091 F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline