Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Replacement of floor coverings and supply and installation of fire doors in the ČIŽP II. Directorate building

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00025574
Value
€1,270,000
Location
CZ010, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
€1,270,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ010
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je: A. Výměna podlahových krytin v budově ředitelství ČIŽP, jejíž součástí bude: • stěhování nábytku a jeho uložení dle pokynů Zadavatele; • zakrytí místa prací tak, aby byla minimalizovaná prašnost s důrazem na ochranu IT infrastruktury a strukturované kabeláže; • demontáž původních podlahových krytin vč. soklů a lišt; • broušení podkladu; • penetrace podkladu; • nivelační stěrka; • štukování rýh a začištění omítek; • pokládka vybrané podlahové krytiny vč.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Příloha č. 1A - 20-26 Cenová tabulka a technická specifikaci.docxDOC
Příloha č. 1A - 20-26 Cenová tabulka a techni...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 1B - 20-26 Výkaz výměr.xlsxXLS
Příloha č. 1B - 20-26 Výkaz výměr.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 2 - 20-26 Kryci list nabídky + ČP.docxDOC
Příloha č. 2 - 20-26 Kryci list nabídky + ČP....

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 2 smlouvy - Další závazné podmínky realizace díla.docxDOC
Příloha č. 2 smlouvy - Další závazné podmínky...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 3 - 20-26 Seznam poddodavatelů.docxDOC
Příloha č. 3 - 20-26 Seznam poddodavatelů.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 4 - 20-26 ČP Technická kvalifikace.docxDOC
Příloha č. 4 - 20-26 ČP Technická kvalifikace...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 4 smlouvy - Dohoda o koordinaci provádění opatření v oblasti BOZP a P...DOC
Příloha č. 4 smlouvy - Dohoda o koordinaci pr...

No summary available for this document.

Přiloha č. 5 - 20-26 Smlouva o dílo.docxDOC
Přiloha č. 5 - 20-26 Smlouva o dílo.docx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 6 - 20-26 Technický popis řešení.pdfPDF
Příloha č. 6 - 20-26 Technický popis řešení.p...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 6 smlouvy - Limity manipulace s technologickými racky.docxDOC
Příloha č. 6 smlouvy - Limity manipulace s te...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline