Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The intention of the Vilanova d’Escornalbou Town Council is to arrange and improve the surroundings of the sports complex with regard to the slopes of the main facade with the street and the north facade with the rear access road with a rock wall and a concrete block wall respectively for each facade. Also, the improvement of access with a new ramp and railing, the paving of the passage area between the rock wall and the facade, and the drainage of rainwater to the existing network.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
juliol 2026
Value
€69,538
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
€69,538
Duration
3 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La voluntat de l’Ajuntament de Vilanova d’Escornalbou és la d’arranjar i millorar l’entorn del poliesportiu pel que fa als talussos de la façana principal amb el carrer i de la façana nord amb el vial posterior amb un mur d'escullera i un mur de bloc de formigó respectivament per a cada façana. També de la millora de l’accés amb una nova rampa i barana, de la pavimentació de l’espai de pas entre escullera i façana i la conducció d'aigües de pluja a la xarxa existent.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 4 Plec clàusules_Entorn del Pavelló.pdfPDF
4 Plec clàusules_Entorn del Pavelló.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 4 Plec clàusules_Entorn del Pavelló.pdfPDF
4 Plec clàusules_Entorn del Pavelló.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline