Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

DLR Oberpfaffenhofen site: New construction of operating restaurant and conference center (BRK), carpentry work – mobile partition wall (26-0228_B)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-d41b2059-d424-44f4-9b47-4135165e9b9c
Value
€116,499
Location
DE21L, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Budget
€116,499
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE21L
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Der Neubau für das Betriebsrestaurant und Konferenzzentrum befindet sich in der Mitte des DLR Standorts in Oberpfaffenhofen. Essen – Konferieren – Vernetzen. Die wesentlichen Funktionen werden in einer Raumcollage auf der X-, Y- und Z-Achse arrangiert. Küche/ Speisenausgabe, die beiden Restaurants, der große Konferenzsaal sowie die Besprechungsräume werden als Bausteine mit variierender Raumhöhe auf unterschiedlichen Ebenen angeordnet.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (subreport ELViS)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline