Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

A0087079 - RWZI Lichtaart, replacement of sludge transport screws with air-shot system

Open
Deadline
28 days left
September 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
A0087079
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE213, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 29, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
10 months
Location
BE213
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

A0087079 - RWZI Lichtaart, vervangen slibtransportschroeven door air-shot-systeem. Afbraak bestaande schroeven, leveren en plaatsen wormpomp, compressor, persleiding, pe dosering en meetappartuur; elektrische werken en veiligheidswerken mbt dit project.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 10 Werkvoorbereiding.xlsxXLS
Bijlage 10 Werkvoorbereiding.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 1 Inschrijvingsbiljet.docxDOC
Bijlage 1 Inschrijvingsbiljet.docx

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 2 Verklaring naleving minimumlonen.pdfPDF
Bijlage 2 Verklaring naleving minimumlonen.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 3 Samenvattende meetstaat.xlsxXLS
Bijlage 3 Samenvattende meetstaat.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 6 Attest plaatsbezoek.docxDOC
Bijlage 6 Attest plaatsbezoek.docx

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 7 Vragenlijst eigen veiligheidssysteem.pdfPDF
Bijlage 7 Vragenlijst eigen veiligheidssystee...

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 8 Aluminium deksel type 2 - samenstellingen.pdfPDF
Bijlage 8 Aluminium deksel type 2 - samenstel...

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 8 Beschrijving epoxyvloer.pdfPDF
Bijlage 8 Beschrijving epoxyvloer.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 8 Leuning.pdfPDF
Bijlage 8 Leuning.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 8 Overzicht io's lichtaart.xlsmDOC
Bijlage 8 Overzicht io's lichtaart.xlsm

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 8 Samenbouw persleiding M6910-Slibpomp.pdfPDF
Bijlage 8 Samenbouw persleiding M6910-Slibpom...

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 9 ketenaansprakelijkheid.pdfPDF
Bijlage 9 ketenaansprakelijkheid.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Bijzonder bestek Lichtaart.pdfPDF
Bijzonder bestek Lichtaart.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline