Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of hip and knee prostheses for the Orthopedic Surgery and Traumatology service of the Ceuta University Hospital

Open
Deadline
23 days left
September 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PA/2026/017/GCE
Value
€432,860
Location
ES630, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 25, 2026

Budget
€432,860
Duration
24 months
Location
ES630
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de prótesis de cadera y rodilla destinadas al servicio de Cirugía ortopédica y Traumatología del Hospital Universitario de Ceuta

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo 1 Solicitud participacion.docxDOC
Anexo 1 Solicitud participacion.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 2 DEUC.docxDOC
Anexo 2 DEUC.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 3 Declaracion grupo empresas.docxDOC
Anexo 3 Declaracion grupo empresas.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 4 Tribunales.docxDOC
Anexo 4 Tribunales.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 5 Autorizacion.docxDOC
Anexo 5 Autorizacion.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO A Oferta economica.docxDOC
ANEXO A Oferta economica.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO B Oferta criterios automaticos.docDOC
ANEXO B Oferta criterios automaticos.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CC PACP PA 2026 017 Protesis fdo.pdfPDF
CC PACP PA 2026 017 Protesis fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCAP Suministros PA 2026 017 Protesis.pdfPDF
PCAP Suministros PA 2026 017 Protesis.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT PA 2026 017 Protesis.pdfPDF
PPT PA 2026 017 Protesis.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline