Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and Implementation of a Zero Trust Network Access (ZTNA) Secure Solution for the Port Authority of Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Open
Deadline
15 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
C2026-00046
Value
€128,257
Location
España, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
€128,257
Duration
60 months
Location
España
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e Implantación de una solución de Acceso Seguro Zero Trust Network Access (ZTNA) para la Autoridad Portuaria de Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260818_ppt_ztna_20260818131243.pdfPDF
20260818_ppt_ztna_20260818131243.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 20260819_memjustificacion_ztna_20260819080326.pdfPDF
20260819_memjustificacion_ztna_20260819080326...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: acuerdo_de_contratacion__presidente__20260821104459.pdfPDF
acuerdo_de_contratacion__presidente__20260821...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 1 Declaracion responsable.pdfPDF
Anexo 1 Declaracion responsable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: certificado_de_existencia_de_credito_20260818125750.pdfPDF
certificado_de_existencia_de_credito_20260818...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): pliego_de_condiciones_administrativas_202608190803...PDF
pliego_de_condiciones_administrativas_2026081...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: v1_resolucion_.pdfPDF
v1_resolucion_.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline