Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The present contract is for the supply, installation, configuration, and commissioning of an integrated system for the unification of access control to the facilities of the Parc Científicc de Barcelona and comprises: ● Implementation of the system in all areas with old access control. ● Implementation of the system in new areas without old access control. ● Maintenance of the system and new additions of areas to the system. The service includes all necessary hardware and software elements, as well as associated services for the complete implementation of the solution, which include: ● Migration of data from current access control systems to the new unified system. ● Necessary training for the technical personnel designated by the PCB for system administration and management.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2025-02
Value
€510,943
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 27, 2026

Budget
€510,943
Duration
60 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Es objeto del presente contrato el suministro, la instalación, la configuración y la puesta en marcha de un sistema integral para la unificación del control de accesos a las instalaciones del Parc Científicc de Barcelona y comprende: ● La implantación del sistema a todos los espacios dotados de control de acceso antiguo. ● La implantación del sistema a nuevos espacios no dotados de control de acceso antiguo ● El mantenimiento del sistema y las nuevas incorporaciones de espacios al sistema. La pr

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026.06.15 PPT.pdfPDF
2026.06.15 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026.06.18 PCAP.pdfPDF
2026.06.18 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline