Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of sidewalk urbanization works in Valdesoto SI-8, section between the path of the Multipurpose Center and the path of the Faes Road, parish of Valdesoto, Siero.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5890/2026
Value
€879,977
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 01, 2026

Budget
€879,977
Duration
8 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

contratación de las obras de urbanización de acera en Valdesoto SI-8, tramo entre el camino del Centro Polivalente y el camino de la Carretera de Faes, parroquia de Valdesoto, Siero.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 1411 URBANIZACION ACERA VALDESOTO SI8.bc3DOC
1411 URBANIZACION ACERA VALDESOTO SI8.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): NO PRECISA PPT.docxDOC
NO PRECISA PPT.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCA DEFINITIVOS.pdfPDF
PCA DEFINITIVOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto ESTUDIO DE SEGURIDAD Y SALUD.pdfPDF
Proyecto ESTUDIO DE SEGURIDAD Y SALUD.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto MEMORIA.pdfPDF
Proyecto MEMORIA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto PLANOS TOMO III.pdfPDF
Proyecto PLANOS TOMO III.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto PLANOS TOMO II.pdfPDF
Proyecto PLANOS TOMO II.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto PLANOS TOMO I.pdfPDF
Proyecto PLANOS TOMO I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES.pdfPDF
Proyecto PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto PRESUPUESTO.pdfPDF
Proyecto PRESUPUESTO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline