Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

T.052.2026 Request for Tenders for the Provision of DigiCert Subscription Services and Support, to An Garda Síochána

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
T.052.2026
Value
€250,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 31, 2026

Budget
€250,000
Duration
60 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of specified DigiCert Subscription Services and Support to An Garda Síochána (AGS) from an authorised DigiCert reseller.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8450588_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espdRequest-8450588.pdfPDF
espdRequest-8450588.pdf

No summary available for this document.

T.052.2026 Attachment 1 TRD for the Provision of Digicert Subscription Sservices...DOC
T.052.2026 Attachment 1 TRD for the Provision...

No summary available for this document.

T.052.2026 Attachment 2 Pricing Schedule for the Provision of Digicert Services ...XLS
T.052.2026 Attachment 2 Pricing Schedule for ...

No summary available for this document.

T.052.2026 RFT for the Provision of Digicert Subscription Services and Support.p...PDF
T.052.2026 RFT for the Provision of Digicert ...

No summary available for this document.

TPRM Supplier Responsible AI Lite Questionnaire v5.0.xlsxXLS
TPRM Supplier Responsible AI Lite Questionnai...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline