Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework agreement for translation and revision from Dutch to English, French and German and occasional translation and revision from English, French and German to Dutch for the members of the vzw Association KU Leuven and Z.org KU Leuven vzw

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
QVMB25-3860
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE242, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE242
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

QVMB25-3860 – Raamleping tõlkimiseks ja retsenseerimiseks hollandi keelest inglise, prantsuse ja saksa keelde ning aeg-ajalt tõlkimiseks ja retsenseerimiseks inglise, prantsuse ja saksa keelest hollandi keelde vzw Associatie KU Leuven ja Z.org KU Leuven vzw liikmetele.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

QVMB25-3860_BEST.pdfPDF
QVMB25-3860_BEST.pdf

No summary available for this document.

QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 1_Lijst Associatieleden.docxDOC
QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 1_Lijst Associatieleden.d...

No summary available for this document.

QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 2_VERBINTENIS ONDERAANNEMER.docxDOC
QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 2_VERBINTENIS ONDERAANNEM...

No summary available for this document.

QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 3_OFFFORM.docxDOC
QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 3_OFFFORM.docx

No summary available for this document.

QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 3_OFFFORM.pdfPDF
QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 3_OFFFORM.pdf

No summary available for this document.

QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 4_TOEGINV.docxDOC
QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 4_TOEGINV.docx

No summary available for this document.

QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 5 _Teksten.docxDOC
QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 5 _Teksten.docx

No summary available for this document.

QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 6_e fact asso.docxDOC
QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 6_e fact asso.docx

No summary available for this document.

QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 7_VOV.docxDOC
QVMB25-3860_BIJLAGE 7_VOV.docx

No summary available for this document.

QVMB26-3860_ADD.pdfPDF
QVMB26-3860_ADD.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline