Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Forestry exploitation of the FIREWOOD LOT SA-MAD-0491-2026, in Public Utility Mount nº 32, property of the Villasrubias City Council, in the municipal area of Peñaparda (Salamanca),

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
38/2026
Value
€6,000
Location
ES415, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Budget
€6,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES415
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Aprovechamiento forestal del LOTE DE LEÑA SA-MAD-0491-2026, en el Monte de Utilidad Pública nº 32, propiedad del Ayuntamiento de Villasrubias, en el término municipal de Peñaparda (Salamanca),

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Declaracion responsable.pdfPDF
Declaracion responsable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Modelo de oferta economica.pdfPDF
Modelo de oferta economica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego de clausulas administrativas particulares.p...PDF
Pliego de clausulas administrativas particula...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT aprovechamiento.pdfPDF
PPT aprovechamiento.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline