Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Pavement reinforcement works on various provincial roads belonging to the Provincial Council of Teruel and Intermunicipal Communication Routes. Annual allocation 2026" (9 Lots)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2245/2026
Value
€2,749,253
Location
ES242, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 18, 2026

Budget
€2,749,253
Duration
2 months
Location
ES242
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de "Refuerzos de firme en diferentes carreteras provinciales pertenecientes a la Excma. Diputación Provincial de Teruel y Vías de Comunicación Intermunicipal. Anualidad 2026" ( 9 Lotes)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 4 PCAP.pdfPDF
4 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L1 PPT.pdfPDF
L1 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L2 PPT.pdfPDF
L2 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L3 PPT.pdfPDF
L3 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L4 PPT.pdfPDF
L4 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L5 PPT.pdfPDF
L5 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L6 PPT.pdfPDF
L6 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L7 PPT.pdfPDF
L7 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L8 PPT.pdfPDF
L8 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: L9 PPT.pdfPDF
L9 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Proyectos unidos.pdfPDF
Proyectos unidos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline