Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Obnova vodovoda LŽ fi 175 mm od Razdelja do Nove Cerkve - I. faza (do profila 23) + II. faza

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
JN002505/2026-SL4/01
Value
€360,651
Location
SI034, Slovenia
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 18, 2026

Budget
€360,651
Duration
Not specified
Location
SI034
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Na območju naselja Nova Cerkev ob cesti Razdelj – Višnja vas poteka dotrajan vodovod, saj je bil slednji zgrajen leta 1908 in je tako dotrajan in nujno potreben obnove. Nov cevovod se bo zgradil iz cevi iz duktilne litine (DLTŽ) v dolžini L = 843,50 m. Na trasi se bo izvedla tudi usmerjena vodena vrtina HDD primernega premera za cev (podvrtanje) in hkratnim uvlečenjem cevi z zaščitnim plaščem PE100RC DN180 SDR11 (PN 16) v dolžini L = 12,50 m zračne linije. Potek vodovoda je predviden v robu in v

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline