Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance and conservation of gardening and special enclosures at the University of Valencia

Open
Deadline
10 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026SE00018
Value
€1,616,824
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Contract Start Date

January 01, 2027

Budget
€1,616,824
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Mantenimiento y conservación de jardinería y recintos especiales en la Universitat de València

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 2_4_2 CC plyca 2026SE00018 post oci JARDINERIA V13-07-26v2...PDF
2_4_2 CC plyca 2026SE00018 post oci JARDINER...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 5969812-PliegodePresc-2_5PliegoJardinera2026CM.pdfPDF
5969812-PliegodePresc-2_5PliegoJardinera2026C...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6025912-PliegodeClusulasAdmi-001001PCAT_STD_OE.pdfPDF
6025912-PliegodeClusulasAdmi-001001PCAT_STD_O...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo decl resp y list personal lote 1 BI-Disem-Tarongers.z...ZIP
Anexo decl resp y list personal lote 1 BI-Dis...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo decl resp y list personal lote 2 Burjassot-Parc Cient...ZIP
Anexo decl resp y list personal lote 2 Burjas...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo gamas mnto 2026.docxDOC
Anexo gamas mnto 2026.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo mejoras tecnicas 2026.docxDOC
Anexo mejoras tecnicas 2026.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo relacion de centros 2026.docDOC
Anexo relacion de centros 2026.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS I OFERTA ECONOMICA Y CRITERIOS AMBIENTALES.zipZIP
ANEXOS I OFERTA ECONOMICA Y CRITERIOS AMBIENT...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLANOS.zipZIP
PLANOS.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline