Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Public service contract for the cleaning of containers for chemicals, a hangar intended for chemicals, and the cleaning of compactor containers

Open
Deadline
26 days left
September 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26/2828
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 28, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
5 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le marché a pour objet le nettoyage des conteneurs destinés à contenir les produits chimiques et dangereux recueillis, d’un hangar où des produits chimiques et dangereux sont placés et les conteneurs-compacteurs pour ordures ménagères et papiers/cartons de l’Agence. Il comporte 2 lots pouvant être attribués séparément. - Lot 1 : Nettoyage des conteneurs pour les produits chimiques et dangereux et du hangar destiné aux produits chimiques ; - Lot 2 : Nettoyage des conteneurs-compacteurs pour ord

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

26-2828 - 01 - CSC FR.docxDOC
26-2828 - 01 - CSC FR.docx

No summary available for this document.

26-2828 - 01 - CSC NL.docxDOC
26-2828 - 01 - CSC NL.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline