Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Multi-year framework agreement for supplies for the acquisition of various uniforms for the Federal Police Special Units

Open
Deadline
32 days left
October 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026R3096
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 05, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
9 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Accord-cadre pluriannuel de fournitures pour l’acquisition de diverses tenues au profit des Unités Spéciales de la Police Fédérale

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

2026 R3 096 BESTEK.docxDOC
2026 R3 096 BESTEK.docx

No summary available for this document.

2026 R3 096 BESTEK Erratum 1.docxDOC
2026 R3 096 BESTEK Erratum 1.docx

No summary available for this document.

2026 R3 096 Bestek.pdfPDF
2026 R3 096 Bestek.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026 R3 096 CSC Erratum 1.docxDOC
2026 R3 096 CSC Erratum 1.docx

No summary available for this document.

2026 R3 096 CSCH.docxDOC
2026 R3 096 CSCH.docx

No summary available for this document.

2026 R3 096 Csc.pdfPDF
2026 R3 096 Csc.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026 R3 096 Erratum 1 F.pdfPDF
2026 R3 096 Erratum 1 F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026 R3 096 Erratum 1 N.pdfPDF
2026 R3 096 Erratum 1 N.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_fr.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_fr.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_nl.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_nl.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline