Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Private contract for the supply, subscription, and access to individual foreign electronic periodicals, publisher's electronic foreign periodical packages, general databases (full-text and referential), and e-books for the University Library of the University of Alicante (two lots).

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SU0122026
Value
€1,023,899
Location
ES521, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€1,023,899
Duration
12 months
Location
ES521
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato privado para el suministro, suscripción y acceso a publicaciones periódicas individuales extranjeras electrónicas, paquetes de publicaciones periódicas extranjeras electrónicas de editor, bases de datos generales (a texto completo y referenciales) y libros electrónicos para la Biblioteca Universitaria de la Universidad de Alicante (dos lotes).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP SU0122026 FDO.PDFPDF
PCAP SU0122026 FDO.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT SU0122026 fdo.pdfPDF
PPT SU0122026 fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline