Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Constitueix l’objecte del contracte la licitació, adjudicació, contractació i execució el servei de desbrossament per al manteniment de les franges de protecció de les urbanitzacions de Buixalleu, Ducat del Montseny i Rio Park, en compliment de la Llei 5/2003, de 22 d’abril, de mesures de prevenció dels incendis forestals en les urbanitzacions, els nuclis de població, les edificacions i les instal·lacions situats en terrenys forestals, a executar en el termini i condicions següents: 1. El “Plec de prescripcions tècniques pel servei de desbrossament per al manteniment de les franges de protecció de les urbanitzacions de Buixalleu, Ducat del Montseny i Rio Park, la municipi de Sant Feliu de Buixalleu, a fi de complir les condicions que estableix la Llei 5/2003 i el Decret 123/2005”, elaborat per l’arquitecte municipal en data 31.03.2023. 2. Bases especifiques reguladores de les subvencions per actuacions en matèria forestal i de prevenció d’incendis forestal, aprovades pel Ple de la Diputació Girona de 19.07.2022 publicades al BOP 114 de 29.07.2022 i posterior convocatòria publicada al BOP 179 de 19.09.2022. I la resolució de la Junta de Govern de la Diputació de Girona de data 21.03.2023, dictada a l’expedient 2022/8035 de concessió de subvenció a l’Ajuntament de Sant Feliu de Buixalleu.

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
X2023000202
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Estonia, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

No description available.
Electronic Submission

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline