Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works for the renovation of the local police station in Alginet due to damage caused by DANA

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2544902M
Value
€174,414
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€174,414
Duration
6 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras para la reforma del retén de la Policía Local d'Alginet por daños causados por la DANA

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo Ia Propuesta de mejoras.docxDOC
Anexo Ia Propuesta de mejoras.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: AnexoI propuesta economica.docxDOC
AnexoI propuesta economica.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo valoracion economica mejoras criterios automaticos.pd...PDF
Anexo valoracion economica mejoras criterios ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII MODELO DECLARACION RESPONSABLE DE HABILITACION ...DOC
ANEXO VIII MODELO DECLARACION RESPONSABLE DE...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC Declaracion responsable.docxDOC
DEUC Declaracion responsable.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Ficha datos licitador.docxDOC
Ficha datos licitador.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Otros anexos.docxDOC
Otros anexos.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Obras reforma reten Policia Local DANA.pdfPDF
PCAP Obras reforma reten Policia Local DANA.p...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP_PROYECTO.pdfPDF
PPTP_PROYECTO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline