Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of a hall over padel courts with sports facilities including changing rooms and sanitary areas at the Zawady Sports Center at ul. Dolna 97 in Białystok, under a design-and-build system

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00058414/01
Value
zł5,320,157
Location
Podlaskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 17, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
zł5,320,157
Duration
36 months
Location
Podlaskie
Type
Construction
58
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Construction of a hall over padel courts with sports facilities including changing rooms and sanitary areas at the Zawady Sports Center at ul. Dolna 97 in Białystok, under a design-and-build system

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

3 requirements across 2 categories

Submission (1)
Technical (2)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--Submit the bid by 2026-02-17 09:00:00.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Bidder must be capable of executing both design and construction works for the project.
--Bidder must be capable of developing a substitute architectural and construction design in accordance with the Functional and Utility Program (PFU) and the concept agreed with the investor.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de5998-927a-f8de-d6d3-f500016af032.pdf

This tender seeks a contractor for the design and construction of a hall over padel courts, including sports facilities with changing rooms and sanitary amenities, at the Zawady Sports Center in Białystok.

SWZ do odczytu.docxDOC
SWZ do odczytu.docx

This document outlines the comprehensive requirements and conditions for the design and build tender for a paddle court hall and sports facilities in Białystok.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

This document, the Specification of Terms of Order (SWZ), outlines all essential requirements, conditions, and procedures for the design and build tender for a new padel court hall with sports facilities in Białystok.

Wyaśnienia treści SWZ 12.02.2026 r..pdfPDF
Wyaśnienia treści SWZ 12.02.2026 r..pdf

This document contains clarifications regarding the content of the Tender Specification for the design and build of a hall over padel courts with sports facilities in Białystok.

Wyjaśnienia i zmiana treści SWZ 09.02.2026.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienia i zmiana treści SWZ 09.02.2026.pd...

This document contains clarifications and amendments to the Tender Specification Document (SWZ) for the design and build of a padel court hall and sports facilities in Białystok.

Wyjasnienia i zmiana treści SWZ 09.02.26 do odczytu.docxDOC
Wyjasnienia i zmiana treści SWZ 09.02.26 do o...

This document contains clarifications and amendments to the tender conditions for the design and construction of a padel court hall with sports facilities in Białystok.

Wyjasnienia tresci SWZ 12.02.2026 do odczytu.docxDOC
Wyjasnienia tresci SWZ 12.02.2026 do odczytu....

This document contains clarifications regarding the tender specification for the design and construction of a sports hall over padel courts in Białystok.

zal. nr 10 - oswiadczenie wykonawcow wspolnie ubiegajacych sie.docxDOC
zal. nr 10 - oswiadczenie wykonawcow wspolnie...

This document is a declaration for contractors jointly applying, outlining their commitment and compliance for the tender.

zał. nr 1 do SWZ - PFU.docxDOC
zał. nr 1 do SWZ - PFU.docx

This document outlines the functional and utility requirements for the design and construction of a hall over padel courts with sports facilities in Białystok.

zal. nr 2 - oswiadczenie_podmiotu_udostepniajacego_zasoby.docxDOC
zal. nr 2 - oswiadczenie_podmiotu_udostepniaj...

This document is a declaration form for third-party entities committing to provide resources to the bidding company, ensuring the bidder meets the tender's qualification requirements for the design and build of a padel court hall.

zal. nr 3 - oswiadczenie Wykonawcy.docxDOC
zal. nr 3 - oswiadczenie Wykonawcy.docx

This document is a mandatory contractor's declaration required for submission, confirming eligibility or compliance for the design and construction of a padel court hall and sports facilities in Białystok.

zal. nr 4 - wykaz robot.docxDOC
zal. nr 4 - wykaz robot.docx

This document, likely a "list of works," requires bidders to detail their experience or qualifications in construction projects to demonstrate their capability for the design-and-build of a padel court hall and sports facilities.

zal. nr 5- wykaz osob.docxDOC
zal. nr 5- wykaz osob.docx

This document requires bidders to submit a list of key personnel proposed for the design and build of a padel court hall and sports facilities in Białystok, demonstrating their team's qualifications.

zal. nr 6 - zobowiazanie podmiotu udostepniajacego zasoby.docxDOC
zal. nr 6 - zobowiazanie podmiotu udostepniaj...

This document is a commitment form for an entity providing resources to the bidder, essential for demonstrating qualification for the design-and-build project of a sports hall in Białystok.

zal. nr 7 projekt umowy do odczytu.docxDOC
zal. nr 7 projekt umowy do odczytu.docx

This document is a draft contract outlining the terms and conditions for the design and construction of a padel court hall with sports and sanitary facilities in Białystok.

zał. nr 7 - projekt umowy.pdfPDF
zał. nr 7 - projekt umowy.pdf

This document is a draft contract outlining the terms and conditions for the design and construction of a padel court hall with sports facilities in Białystok.

zal. nr 8 - wykaz osob zatrudnionych na umowe o prace.docxDOC
zal. nr 8 - wykaz osob zatrudnionych na umowe...

This document requires bidders to submit a list of personnel employed under an employment contract to demonstrate their qualifications for the construction project.

zal. nr 9 - formularz ofertowy.docxDOC
zal. nr 9 - formularz ofertowy.docx

This document is the required offer form for submitting a bid to design and build a padel court hall with sports facilities in Białystok.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

58
Fair

Tender Quality Score

This tender for a design-and-build project in Białystok presents a mixed quality assessment. While it provides comprehensive documentation and a clear project description, critical omissions such as evaluation criteria and a defined procedure type significantly undermine its clarity, completeness, and fairness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance60/100

The tender lacks a defined procedure type, which is a significant legal omission. While the reveal date is missing, the issuance of clarifications very close to the submission deadline for a complex works contract raises concerns about sufficient time for bid preparation, potentially impacting legal compliance.

Missing explicit procedure type
Potentially insufficient time for bid preparation given recent clarifications
Clarity50/100

The project description and AI-extracted requirements are clear. However, the explicit absence of evaluation criteria is a critical flaw, making it difficult for bidders to understand how their proposals will be assessed.

Missing evaluation criteria
Completeness65/100

Basic information, value, duration, and location are well-defined, and a large number of documents are provided. However, the tender is incomplete due to the absence of evaluation criteria and a clearly defined procurement procedure type.

Missing evaluation criteria
Missing explicit procedure type
Fairness40/100

Full document access and e-procurement are positive. However, the absence of evaluation criteria severely compromises the objectivity and transparency of the process. The timing of clarifications close to the deadline also impacts fairness by limiting preparation time.

Missing evaluation criteria
Late clarifications impacting bid preparation
Practicality75/100

Electronic submission is supported, and contract duration is specified. The lack of an explicit contract start date and direct document URLs (though documents are listed) are minor practical omissions.

No explicit contract start date
No direct document URLs provided
Data Consistency80/100

Most key fields are populated, and there are no disputes or suspensions. However, the 'Liable Person' field is empty, and the 'Procedure Type' is undefined, indicating minor data gaps.

Missing 'Liable Person'
Missing 'Procedure Type'
Sustainability20/100

The tender does not include any specific criteria or focus on green procurement, social aspects, or innovation, nor is it indicated as EU-funded.

No sustainability, social, or innovation criteria

Strengths

Clear project description and scope
Comprehensive set of tender documents (18 attachments)
Value disclosed and e-procurement enabled
Detailed technical capability requirements provided

Concerns

Missing evaluation criteria
Undefined procedure type
Potentially insufficient time for bid preparation due to late clarifications
Lack of sustainability, social, or innovation considerations

Recommendations

1. Immediately publish clear and objective evaluation criteria to ensure transparency and fairness.
2. Clearly define the procurement procedure type in accordance with national and EU regulations.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline to allow bidders adequate time to incorporate recent clarifications and prepare comprehensive proposals for this complex project.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline