Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation of the main entrance facade and roof covering with integrated solar panel installation in the central roof area, and renewal of the drainage system, and insulation of the attic space of the building at Kronvalda bulvāris 4

Open
Deadline
15 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
175817
Value
€1,500,000
Location
Latvia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Tender Opening

September 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€1,500,000
Duration
14 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Kronvalda bulvāra 4 ēkas galvenās ieejas fasādes, jumta seguma ar integrēto saules paneļu montāžu centrālajā jumta daļā un noteku sistēmas atjaunošana, bēniņu telpas siltināšana
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 4.versijaPDF
175817_PD.ANY_1_4_1_20260825102752.pdf -- 105.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Būvapjomi pielikums NolikumamXLS
APJOMI_TAME_Jumts_Fasade_Benini_LMA_Kronvalda... -- 49.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz jautājumiemDOC
Atbildes uz uzdotajiem jautājumiem.docx -- 13.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumiemDOC
Atbilde uz jautājumu SIA.docx -- 17.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma projekts ar grozījumiem uz 17.08.2026DOC
Ligums_projekts_17.08.2026.docx -- 56.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma projekts ar grozijumiem uz 25.08.2026DOC
Ligums_projekts_25.08.2026.docx -- 56.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumiemDOC
Ligums_projekts_28.07.2026.docx -- 56.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma projekts ar grozījumiem uz 28.07.2026DOC
Ligums_projekts_28.07.2026.docx -- 56.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma projektsDOC
Ligums_projekts.docx -- 46.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
Nolikums LMA_2026_13_3.docx -- 116.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar grozījumiem uz 17.08.2026DOC
Nolikums LMA_2026_13_3-grozījumi 17.08.2026.d... -- 128.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar grozījumiem uz 28.07.2026DOC
Nolikums LMA_2026_13_3-grozījumi 28.07.2026.d... -- 119.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar grozījumiem uz 25.08.2026DOC
Nolikums LMA_2026_13_4-grozījumi 25.08.2026.d... -- 112.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Precizēta tāme uz 17.08.2026XLS
Precizēta_17.08.2026_APJOMI_TAME_Jumts_Fasade... -- 49.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Apjomi TameXLS
Precizēta_25.08.2026_APJOMI_TAME_Jumts_Fasade... -- 49.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
175817_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260619104701.pdf -- 105.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
175817_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260728173716.pdf -- 105.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 3.versijaPDF
175817_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260817132348.pdf -- 105.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline