Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Replacement of floor coverings in the building of the Regional Inspectorate of the Czech Environmental Inspectorate in České Budějovice II.

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00023402
Value
€1,950,000
Location
CZ031, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€1,950,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ031
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je: výměna podlahových krytin v budově Oblastního inspektorátu (dále také „OI“) České Budějovice, jejíž součástí bude: • stěhování nábytku a jeho uložení dle pokynů zadavatele • zakrytí místa prací tak, aby byla minimalizovaná prašnost • demontáž původních podlahových krytin vč. soklů a lišt • broušení podkladu • penetrace podkladu • nivelační stěrka • štukování rýh a začištění omítek • pokládka vybrané podlahové krytiny vč. soklů a lišt • odvoz suti a souvi

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Příloha č. 1 - 19-26 Výkaz výměr.xlsxXLS
Příloha č. 1 - 19-26 Výkaz výměr.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 2 - 19-26 Kryci list nabídky + ČP.docxDOC
Příloha č. 2 - 19-26 Kryci list nabídky + ČP....

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 2 smlouvy - Další závazné podmínky realizace díla.docxDOC
Příloha č. 2 smlouvy - Další závazné podmínky...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 3 - 19-26 Seznam poddodavatelů.docxDOC
Příloha č. 3 - 19-26 Seznam poddodavatelů.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 4 - 19-26 ČP Technická kvalifikace.docxDOC
Příloha č. 4 - 19-26 ČP Technická kvalifikace...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 4 smlouvy - Dohoda o koordinaci provádění opatření v oblasti BOZP a P...DOC
Příloha č. 4 smlouvy - Dohoda o koordinaci pr...

No summary available for this document.

Přiloha č. 5 - 19-26 Smlouva o dílo.docxDOC
Přiloha č. 5 - 19-26 Smlouva o dílo.docx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 6 - 19-26 Pudorys.pdfPDF
Příloha č. 6 - 19-26 Pudorys.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Výzva a zadávací podmínky 19-26 Podlaha.pdfPDF
Výzva a zadávací podmínky 19-26 Podlaha.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline