Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Reinforcement of pavement on provincial roads. North (no.22/16/2026), south (no.23/16/2026), west (no.24/16/2026) and center (no.25/16/2026) zones, in various municipalities of the province of Ourense

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
OBR/ABR/2026000076
Value
€1,362,612
Location
ES113, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
€1,362,612
Duration
3 months
Location
ES113
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Refuerzo de firme en carreteras provinciales. Zonas norte (nº22/16/2026), sur (nº23/16/2026), oeste (nº24/16/2026) y centro (nº25/16/2026), en diversos municipios de la provincia de Ourense

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 10_Informe_juridico.pdfPDF
10_Informe_juridico.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 11_Informe_control_permanente_PCAP.pdfPDF
11_Informe_control_permanente_PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 12_Propuesta_resolucion_aprobacion.pdfPDF
12_Propuesta_resolucion_aprobacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 13_Informe_fiscalizacion.pdfPDF
13_Informe_fiscalizacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 14_Resolucion_aprobacion.pdfPDF
14_Resolucion_aprobacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 1_Providencia.pdfPDF
1_Providencia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2_Informe_supervision.pdfPDF
2_Informe_supervision.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 3_Informe_presupuestos.pdfPDF
3_Informe_presupuestos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 4_Aprobacion_proyecto.pdfPDF
4_Aprobacion_proyecto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 5_Acta_previa.pdfPDF
5_Acta_previa.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 6_Propuesta_contratacion_.pdfPDF
6_Propuesta_contratacion_.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 7_DACI.pdfPDF
7_DACI.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 8_RCMC.pdfPDF
8_RCMC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 9_Providencia.pdfPDF
9_Providencia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC_Deputacion_Provincial_Ourense.pdfPDF
DEUC_Deputacion_Provincial_Ourense.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_22162026_23162026_24162026_25162026.pdfPDF
PCAP_22162026_23162026_24162026_25162026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_22162026_23162026_24162026_25162026.pdfPDF
PPT_22162026_23162026_24162026_25162026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline