Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the works for the conditioning of a part of the existing forest road providing access to the Gall fer refuge and the adaptation of the refuge's car park. These improvements consist of the repair of 540 m of the existing road, starting the works at PK 2.500 of the total 6.800 m of the road. The specific actions are detailed in the executive project “Asphaltation of the Viró track. Phase II”, which, together with this set of particular administrative clauses, will govern the contract.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
FGC 2025-2026
Value
€85,000
Location
ES513, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 07, 2026

Budget
€85,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES513
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte d’aquest contracte són les obres de condicionamentd’una part del camí forestal existent d’accés al refugi del Gall fer i adequar l’aparcament del refugi. Aquestes millores consisteixen en l’arranjament de 540 m del camí existent iniciant els treballs al PK 2.500 dels 6.800 m totals del camí. Les actuacions concretes es troben detallades en el projecte executiu “Asfaltat de la pista de Viró. Fase II”, que juntament amb aquest Plec de clàusules administratives particulars regiran el cont

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Asfaltat de Virós_Fase II_Sign2.pdfPDF
Asfaltat de Virós_Fase II_Sign2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLEC.pdfPDF
PLEC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline